Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Untitled Prezi

No description
by

kishan karunathasan

on 30 September 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Untitled Prezi

Evolution
Speciation
Population
separation

Species
of the same
Gene Pool
common
Genes
Mutation
DNA
can cause

are in
Natural
Selection
Survival of the Fittest
also known as
genotype
Charles Darwin
Competition
made the theory of
involves
Fitness
determined by
Supported by
Lyell
Old Earth
theory of an
Gradualism
seen by
influenced
Evidence
such as

Bio 11 Evolution Concept Map
By: Kishan Karunathasan
Block-C

supported

through
Fossils
Homologous Structure
which
Phenotype
such as
controlled
which includes
Heritable Traits
carry all
Genetic Drift
increase
Punctuated Equilibrium
Adaptive Radiation
create new
niches
changes
Directional Selection
Stabilizing Selection
Disruptive Selection
Malthus
influenced
survival through
Convergent Evolution
Divergent Evolution
can cause
or
support
bones of species that no longer exist
Genotype
or
or
human have
Similar bone structures as birds, whales, horses, etc
Full transcript