Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

GOT7

No description
by

on 3 June 2014

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of GOT7

GOT7 is a new hip hop boy group based in South Korea.
Produced by JYP Entertainment.
Contains seven members.
Got7 is JYP's first hip hop group and they'll be a performance team specializing in 'martial arts tricking,' which is a form of martial arts with acrobatics with a fusion of b-boying style.
On January 15, 2014, Got7 officially released the music video for their debut song "Girls Girls Girls" on YouTube.
Days after their debut, Got7 also arranged their own reality web show, Real GOT7.
They had their first debut stage on January 16, 2014, on Mnet's M! Countdown, followed by Music Bank, Inkigayo and then Music Core respectively.
Got7's single, "Girls Girls Girls" reached number 1 on various music sites. They had the second highest debut on Melon for a boy group. Their album shot up to number 1 spot on the Billboard World Album Charts and a respectable number 2 on Gaon Album Charts.
MEMBERS
Stage Name: Mark
Real Name: Mark Yi-En Tuan
Birthdate: September 4, 1993
(age 20)
Position: Main Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Hobbies: Skateboarding, snow boarding
Specialty: Martial Arts
Facts: He likes hip-hop music, He is Chinese, He is fluent in English, He came from Los Angeles, California USA
Stage Name: JB
Real Name: Im Jae Bum
Birthdate: January 6, 1994
(age 20)
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper, Visual
Hobbies: Bus travel, watching movies, airing, taking pictures
Specialty: B-Boying
Facts: He was in Dream High 2 and When A Man Falls In Love Drama, He was part of JJ Project with Jr
Stage Name: Jackson
Real Name: Jackson Wang
Birthdate: March 28, 1994
(age 20)
Position: Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Vocalist
Hobbies: Dancing, rapping, beatboxing
Specialty: Fencing
Facts: He is Chinese, He was a member of Fencing National Team in Hong Kong, He won 1st Place in Asia Junior and Cadet Fencing Championship (2011)
Stage Name: Jr.
Real Name: Park Jinyoung
Birthdate: September 22, 1994
(age 19)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Rapper
Hobbies: watching movies, theatre, walking, playing piano
Specialty: dancing
Facts: was in Dream High 2 and When A Man Loves dramas, He was part of JJ Project with JB
Stage Name: Youngjae
Real Name: Choi Young Jae
Birthdate: September 17, 1996
(age 17)
Position: Main Vocalist
Hobbies: Playing piano
Specialty: Singing
Facts: Trained for only 7 months, He is the last member to join the group
Stage Name: BamBam
Real Name: Kunpimook Bhuwakul
Birthdate: May 2, 1997
(age 17)
Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Hobbies: Listening to music
Specialty: Dancing
Facts: Wants to be a world star like Rain, He is from Thailand, He has appeared in various CF
Stage Name: Yugyeom
Real Name: Kim Yugyeom
Birthdate: November 17, 1997
(age 16)
Position: Lead Dancer, Vocalist
Hobbies: listening to music
Specialty: dancing
Facts: He is the youngest of the group
MARK
JB
Jackson
Jr.
Youngjae
BamBam
Yugyeom
By: Shannen Sicat
After School Club
Star King
King of Food
1000 Song Challenge
Let's Go Dream Team 2
Immortal Song
RealGOT7: Season 1
I GOT7
Weekly Idol
01. Girls Girls Girls
02. Follow Me
03. I Like You
04. Hello
05. Like Oh
06. Playground
Mini Album
Full transcript