Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

One Direction!!!

My favorite band in the whole wide world
by

Sophia C

on 8 September 2012

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of One Direction!!!

One Direction!! Band Biography Members: Louis Tomlinson, Zayn Malik, Liam Payne, Niall Horan, Harry Styles These 5 boys all auditioned for the X-Factor in 2010 Louis Tomlinson age 18 Zayn Malik age 16 Liam Payne age 16 Niall Horan 16 Harry Styles 16 Bands Birthday: July 23rd X-Factor Mentour: Simon Cowell First Single: What Makes You Beautiful They came in 3rd place on the X-Factor Louis Tomlinson Louis William Tomlinson was born on December 24, 1991. Turning 21 this year. He’s the oldest in the band. Louis was born in Doncaster, South Yorkshire. He attended Hall Cross School, and used to attend The Hayfield School. When Louis auditioned for X factor he sung “Hey There Delilah” by the plain white tees.

Some Facts~
His star sign is Capricorn.
His favorite movie is grease.
His favorite band is The Fray.
His favorite TV show is the X factor.
Louis is 5’9.
His Current Girlfriend's name is Eleanor Calder
He is known as the "funny one" or "the leader" Louis and Eleanor Louis Louis as a Child Zayn Malik Zayn Malik was born on January 12, 1993 in Bradford UK. He went to Tong High School before he decided to try out for the X Factor. When he first auditioned it wasn’t broadcasted on the air. During the boot camp on the X Factor Malik found out that he had to dance and he risked elimination to stay backstage. Soon Simon Cowell noticed that he wasn’t there and then convinced him to perform. Best thing about being in One Direction? All the free clothes and I get to do what I love every day.
Star Sign: Capricorn
Height: 5’9”
Favorite Band: N'Sync
Known As "the vain one" Zayn Zayn at the 2012 London Olympic Closing Ceremony Awww! Baby Zayn Liam Payne Liam James Payne was born on August 29, 1993. He is 19 years old. His home town is Wolverhampton. He likes all three of the Toy Story movies. His celebrity crush is Leona Lewis, and his man crush is Michael McIntyre. Just in case you didn’t know, he only had one kidney, but it recentley healed. Liam auditioned for the X-Factor twice.
Some Facts~
Liam has a strange phobia of spoons.
Nickname: Daddy Direction
Star Sign: Virgo
Height: 5'10
Girlfriend: Danielle Peazer Liam on his 19th Birthday Liam and Danielle Try to contain yourself, you have some dignity left.
Its BABY LIAM!! Niall Horan Niall Horan was born on September 13, 1993 in Mullingar, County Westmeath, Ireland. He went to Colaiste Mhuire, Mullingar, a boy’s CBS secondary school. In a recent interview he said that the best thing about being in One Direction is that they all get along very well. He is the proud Irish boy of the group. He auditioned for the X-Factor with the song "So Sick" by Ne-yo.

Star Sign: Virgo
Favorite Film: Grease
Celeb Crush: Cheryl Cole
Man Crush: Michael Buble
His perfect girl would be: Someone who can take a bit of banter and she has to be hot.
Best thing about being a boy? Chasing all the girls!
Bath or shower? Shower.
What mobile phone do you have? he has an IPhone 4 and a Blackberry Niall as a child Niall as a baby Niall Harry Edward Styles was born on February 1st 1994 and is from Holmes Chapel, Cheshire, UK. Before he was in One Direction he was in a band and was the lead singer called White Eskimo. His group contained himself, lead guitarist Haydn Morris, bass guitarist Nick Clough and drummer Will Sweeny. He auditioned to Xfactor by himself singing “Isn’t She Beautiful” by Stevie Wonder. The judges worrying he wouldn't make it far in the competition. He sang “Stop Crying Your Heart Out” by Oasis before they decided he would work better in a group, putting him into One Direction. Harry Styles The name “One Direction” was thought of by him.
His favorite movie is Love Actually
The Beatles are his favorite band
His girlfriend's name is Emily Atack
His celebrity crush is Cheryl Cole
His man crush is on Louis Tomlinson (another member of One Direction)
Things he likes in girls: Giggling, hair extensions, and cats.
Things he doesn’t like is when girls swear and when they squeal Harry Harry as a baby Funny Pictures Niall is as terrifying as a baby penguin! Liam is a blockhead! Harry is fascinated with nothing! Zayn slept over Spongbob's last weekend! I can't get over this picture of Louis. One Direction Best Moments By: Laura Just For a Laugh!
Full transcript