Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Compound It Modeling Lab

No description
by

jenika brown

on 19 April 2016

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Compound It Modeling Lab

COMPOUND LAB
COMMON NAME:
CARBON DIOXIDE
CHEMICAL FORMULA:
CO2
SCIENTIFIC NAME:
CARBON DIOXIDE

Compound It Modeling Lab
Compound lab
Common Name:
Rust
Chemical Formula:
FE2O3
scientific Name :
Iron Oxide
Compound Lab
Common Name:
Ammonia
Chemical Formula:
NH3
Scientific Name:
Nitrogen Trihydride
Compound Lab
Common Name:
Table salt
Chemical Formula:
NaCl
Scientific Name:
Sodium Chloride
Thank's For Watching
Compound Lab
Common Name:
Water
Chemical Formula:
H20
Scientific name:
Dihydrogen oxide
Full transcript