Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Maria

No description
by

Maria Tushar

on 25 November 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Maria

Maria's Trip To Split, Croatia
I will be traveling to
Split, Croatia
I will be leaving at
11:55am
from the Milwaukee Airport on
December 23rd
, to Chicago O'Hare Airport at
12:41pm
. Then have connection time for
5hr
and
24min
. From the Chicago airport I will leave at
6:05pm
to go to the Frankfurt airport in Germany and be there at
9:35am
. Then have connection time for
2hr
and
30min
. From the Frankfurt airport I will leave at
12:05pm
and go to the Split airort and land at
1:45pm
on
December 24th.
Pass port
I will be staying at the





Hilton Imperial Dubrovnik
- it will cost $2,990.35 including the plane tickets.
Day 2:
Have lunch at Tonik Juice Bar ($9)
.
Go to Brac island Beach (free)
.
Brac Island Beach
Day 3:
Starbucks ($4.84)
.
.
Parco Nazional Krka (free)
Pizzeria Gust ($15)
Casino Platinum ($1,000)
Samaria ($20)
.
.
.
Starbucks
Casino Platinum
Day 4:
Starbucks ($4.84)
Archaeological Museum ($56.70)
San Giovanni ($20)
split zoo ($2)
.
.
.
.
Pizzeria Maro ($25)
.
Split Zoo
Day: 5
Starbucks ($4.84)
Split Mall ($2,500)
Snack Pizzeria ($15)
Let Me Pass Street (free)
Steak house ($20)
.
.
.
.
.
Split Mall
Day: 6
Starbucks ($4.84)
Cathedral and Bell Tower of St. Domnius (free)
You must apply in person at a Post Office and fill out a form DS-11
Original birth certificate
Drivers license
pass port photo (official) 2x2"
fee
Need
$135 for pass port book
.
.
Picafera Restrant ($20)
.
Ethnographic Museum ($56.70)
.
Konoba Korta ($15)
.
Cathedral and Bell Tower of st. Domnius
It will be around 71 degrees during my trip to Split Crostia.
I will pack clothes, shoes, money, and ect.
Car Rental
I'm going to rent a car
my car is:
Opel Insignia or similar
It will cost $502.28 for the whole trip
Currency
kuna
$1=5.67 kuna
My total cost is:
$7,426.23
Day 7:
starbucks
plane
.
.
I will be leaving at
7:35am
from the Split Airport on
December 29th
, to the Munich Airport at
9:10am
. Then there is connection time for
2hr
and
40min
. From the Munic Airport i will weave at
11:50am
to go to Toronto Airport and be there at
2:40pm
. Then there is connection time for
3hr
and
25min
. From the Toronto Airport i will leave at
6:05pm
to go to Milwaukee Airport and land at
6:41pm
on
December 29.
Full transcript