Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

BANGTAN BOYS

No description
by

Thea P

on 8 May 2014

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of BANGTAN BOYS

BTS logo


Followed by ..
BTS stands for > Bangtan Boys < or Bangtan Sonyeonda (Eng: Bulletproof Boys Scouts.

They debut in June 12th, 2013 – witch means they are still a Rookie group.
- A "Rookie Group" is a group in their 1st year after debut.
Once they have pass 1-year-anniversary, they are no longer a "Rookie Group".
Fandom name: A.R.M.Y
Means: Adorable Representatives M.C for Youth
They debut with
Stage name: Rap Monster
Real name: Kim Namjoon
Birth date: September 12, 1994
Position: Leader, Rapper
MEMBERS IN BTS
- When you were born, you were "1 year", instead of 0.
Which means I'm 16 years in Korean, but 15 years international.
Stage name: Jin
Real name: Seok Jin Ah
Birth date: December 04, 1992
Position: Vocal, Visual

* Visual - Good looking - the best looking
MEMBERS IN BTS
Stage name: J-Hope
Real name: Jung Ho Seok
Birth date: February 18, 1994
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Stage name: SUGA
Real name: Min Yoon Gi
Birth date: March 09, 1993
Position: Rapper
MEMBERS IN BTS
Stage name: Jimin
Real name: Park Jimin
Birth date: October 10, 1995
Position: Vocal, Dancer
- When you were born, you were "1 year", instead of 0.
Which means I'm 16 years in Korean, but 15 years international.
- When you were born, you were "1 year", instead of 0.
Which means I'm 16 years in Korean, but 15 years international.
Stage name: V
Real name: Kim Tae Hyung
Birth date: December 30, 1995
Position: Vocal
- Ulzzang means "best face". Ulzzang is a subculture.
LAST MEMBER IN BTS
Stage name: JungKook
Real name: Jeon Jung Guk
Birth date: September 01, 1997
Position: Dancer, Raper, Vocal, Maknae
* Maknae means 'the youngest'
- When you were born, you were "1 year", instead of 0.
Which means I'm 16 years in Korean, but 15 years international. regne ud
BTS IS
hard working
,
funny and
talented

DORKS
Full transcript