Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

My Hero

No description
by

Sarkis Kazarian

on 4 November 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of My Hero

My Hero
Top gear
Top Gear is a British television show about motor vehicles, primarily cars, It began in 1977 as a conventional motoring magazine show.
What they taught me and help me with
They helped me find my true obsession witch is cars.

They taught me a lot about cars, a lot of details characteristics...:
(No I do not have a memory with these people)

Jeremy Clarkson
Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson
Born 11 april 1960
English broadcaster
Journalist
Writer

Specializes in motoring


Richard Hamond
James May
James Daniel May
Born 16 January 1963
English television presenter
Journalist.

I am a fan
I am a fan of top gear and the presenters because i like to learn new stuff about cars

I love this show its very interesting I have been watching it since I was 9 years old.

I love every season,series and episode.
Nickname
"Captain Slow"
Nickname
Jezza
Nickname
"The Hamster"

Richard Mark Hammond
Born 19 December 1969
English Broadcaster
writer
journalist
became a presenter on Top Gear in 2002, when the show began in its present format.


On this show they present
to the viewers
Star in our reasonable priced car
Cool wall
Full transcript