Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

cool facts about tyrese

No description
by

michael cleveland

on 23 March 2015

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of cool facts about tyrese

growing up
Born on december 30,1978 he spent most of his teen years competing in talent shows around watts
life now
now he's a actor,singer,and co author of too books
Family
After his father Tyrone Gibson abandoned the family when tyrese was 5 years old his mother Priscilla Murray Gibson raised him and his three siblings
Real name
His full name Tyrese Darnell Gibson
cool facts
tyrese gibson first appeared on tv in the movie baby boy and he was in the military
achivements
he has won three grammys for best R&B album in 2004,2013,and 2014
Cool facts about Tyrese Gibson by michael cleveland
him and one of his brother
Full transcript