Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

SHINee

SHINee profile and discography
by

Nattha Lorjinda

on 8 September 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of SHINee

2009
2nd Mini Album: ROMEO
Release Date: May 25, 2009
2010
2008
Profile
SHINee consists of 5 members. Which are.........
2013 - Present
SHINee

SHINee is a boyband from SM Entertainment, Korea. They had their debut on 25 March 2008 at KBS, Music Bank. Their debut song is "Noona Neomu Yeppo" which means Noona you're very pretty.

Onew
Real Name : Lee Jin Ki
Stage Name : Onew
Nickname : Onew, Dubu, Tofu
Position : Vocal, Leader
Birthplace : Gwangmyeong, Gyeonggi
Birthdate : December 14, 1989
Bloodtype : O
Height : 177cm
Weight : 61 kg
Education : Chungwoon University
Hobbies/Skills : Singing, Piano, Chinese
Key
Minho
Birth Name: Choi Min Ho
Stage Name: Minho
Nickname: Flaming Charisma Minho
Birthday: December 9, 1991
Position: Main Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 184 cm
Blood: B
Training: Since 2006 S.M. Casting System
Hobby/ Interests: Soccer, basketball, performing, English
Appearances: Ha SangBaek’s Fashion Show (March 2008), 2008/2009 F/W Pret-a-Porter Busan Fashion Show (May 2008)
Family: Parents, older brother
Birth Name: Lee Tae Min
Stage Name: Taemin
Nickname: Handy Boy Taemin / Maknae Taemin
Birthday: July 18,1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae
Height: 179 cm
Blood: B
Training: Since 2005 S.M. Open Weekend Audition Casting
Hobby/ Interests: Listening to music, Poppin (dance), playing the piano, Mandarin
Family: Parents, older brother
They promoted the songs 'Replay','Love Should Go On, and ' Real'.
1st Album 'SHINee World'
Released on 1 September 2008
1st Album Repackage ' AMIGO'
Released : 30 October 2008
3rd Mini Album 2009, Year Of Us
Release Date: October 22, 2009
2nd Album – Lucifer
Released: 19th July 2010
2nd Album Repackage- Hello Released on : October 1, 2010
SHINee have a variety show called 'SHINee Hello Baby Season 2'. They raised a child called 'Jung Yooguen' for 13 Episodes over 3-4 months.
2011
2012
Taemin
SHINee
4th Mini Album - 'Sherlock'
Released on : March 21, 2012
Fan Club
SHINee official fanclub name is 'SHINee World' or 'Shawol' for short.The name was announce on 31 August 2008 SHINee 2nd Mini Fanmeeting - "SHINee World".And the color for SHINee is Aqua pearl.
SHINee World Official balloon and light stick
SHINee start ther promotion in Japan. They debut on 22 June 2011 under EMI Recordss Japan with the song 'Replay (Kimi wa Boku no Everything) the same song as their debut song in Korea.
SHINee released their repackage for their 3rd Album called ' The Misconceptions of Us' added 2 more song: 'Selene 6,23' and Better Off' composed by Jonghyun.
SHINee comeback with their 3rd Album. It have 2 Chapter consists of 'Chapter 1 - Dream Girl The Misconceptions of Me' and 'Chapter 2 - Why So Serious The Misconceptions of Us'.
Selene 6.23
Better Off
2nd Japanese Album 'Boys Meet U'
and Japanese Single - 'Fire'
'Breaking News' MV from 2nd Album.
Fire MV
Recently SHINee released new japanese single 'Boys Meet You'. This song is released on 21 August 2013.
SHINee promoted the song called
'Love Like Oxygen' which they received their fist award from SBS Inkigayo
on 21 September 2008.
Version A
Version B
1st Mini Album 'Replay'
released on 25 May 2008.
Replay MV
They promoted 'A.MI.GO' which abbreviate from 'Heart Aches When You Fallin Love with a Beauty'
Birth Name: Kim Ki Bum
Stage Name: Key
Nickname: The Almighty Key
Birthday: September 23, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Height: 181 cm
Blood: B
Training: Since 2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting
Hobby/Interests: Rapping, dancing, water skiiing, English, Mandarin
Appearances: Attack of the Pin-Up Boys (2007)
Jonghyun
Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 174 cm
Blood: AB
Training: Since 2005 S.M. Casting System
Hobby/Interests: Watching movies, Poppin (dance), writing lyrics, playing the piano, Mandarin
Appearances: Zhang Li Yin’s 交錯的愛 (Wrongly Given Love)
Family: Parents, sister
They promoted the song 'Juliette'. Jonghyun also written the lyrics for 'Please Don't Go' in this album.
They promoted the song called ' Ring Ding Dong' which is really famous. They also promoted 'JoJo' for 3 weeks.
They promoted the song Lucifer.
SHINee promoted the song ' Hello'.
SHINee had their 1st Concert 'SHINee World'
in Japan, Korea,Taiwan , etc.
4th Japanese single 'Sherlock'.
SHINee 5th Single
'Dazzling Girl'
Music Video
Live Performance
6th Japanese Single
"1000nen, Zutto Soba ni Ite..."
( For 1000 Years, Always Be By My Side...)
SHINee 2nd Concert
' SHINee World 2'
Full transcript