Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM


Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.


Famous People

No description

greyson fernandez

on 24 August 2010

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Famous People

Famous People That are dead. By: Michael and Greyson Phil Harris
suffered a stroke while offloading crab in port at Saint Paul Island, Alaska Michael "Coco" Polakovs
due to complications from stroke Billy Mays
heart disease was the likely cause of death Dave Thomas
died after a decade long battle with liver cancer The End (:} The End...RIP(:} Elvis Presley
died of a drug overdose... but it was never proven Just kinding People thet are still alive Gene Simmons Blood-spitting, fire-breathing rock-and-roll showman; ladies' man; marketing genius and entertainment mogul: is a Britney Spears Birthday: December 2, 1981

Age: 28

Sign: Sagittarius

Birthplace: McComb, Mississippi

Hometown: Los Angeles, CA

Big Break: The Mickey Mouse Club Lance Armstrong Born: 18 September 1971
Birthplace: Plano, Texas
Best Known As: The seven-time winner of the Tour de France Rick Sanchez Date of birth: Jul 3, 1958 (age 52 years)
Place of birth: Guanabacoa, North America
Religion: Roman Catholic Church
Also known as: Ricardo Sánchez Shaquille O'Neill John Cleese
Full transcript