Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

No description
by

Mr. Stack

on 9 March 2015

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
By Lewis Carroll
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland was published on November 26, 1865. It was published by Macmillan publishing company.
Publication Date

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland is about a girl named Alice who travels to a land called Wonderland. She meets lots of odd plants and creatures.
About the Book
There are many different versions of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland. Disney made a movie of it and called it Alice in Wonderland.
Different Versions
Many people know Alice's Adventures in Wonderland as Alice in Wonderland. Alice's Adventures in Wonderland also has many other nicknames.
Nicknames
There are lots of interesting characters in Alice's Adventures in Wonderland like Cheshire Cat, or the Queen of Hearts.
Characters
Lewis Carroll was born on January 27 1832 in Daresbury, Cheshire, England. He was a british writer, mathematician, Anglican cleric, and artist. He died at age 65 in Guildford, Surrey, England.
Lewis Carroll
-Through the Looking Glass
-The Hunting of the Snark
-Jabberwocky
Other Books By Lewis Carroll
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
Full transcript