Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Busta Rhymes

Greatest Rapper Ever!!!!!
by

GV Computer

on 5 March 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Busta Rhymes

Stage Name:
Busta Rhymes Trevor Tahiem Smith Jr. Albums Nominations for Awards Busta has 10 studio albums.
These are the albums:
The Coming(1996)
When Disaster Strikes...(1997)
E.L.E. (Extinction Level Event):The Final World Front(1998)
Anarchy(2000)
Genesis(2001)
It Ain't Safe No More(2002)
The Big Bang(2006)
Back On My B.S.(2009)
Year Of The Dragon(2012) Respect My Conglomerate feat. Lil Wayne and Jadakiss(2009)
Arab Money(2009)
Break Ya Neck(2001)
We Made It(2008)
Don't Touch Me(2008)
Make It Clap(2003)
How We Roll(2010) Grammy Nominations:
Best Rap Solo Performance
Woo-Hah! Got You All In Check(1997)
Put Your Hands Where My Eyes Could See(1998)
Dangerous(1999)
Gimme Some More(2000)
Touch It(2007)
Best Rap Performance By A Duo Or Group
What's It Gonna Be?(2000)
Pass The Courvoisier Part 2(2002)
Best Rap Album
E.L.E. The Final World Front(2000)
Best Music Video,Short Form
Fire(2001)
Best Rap Performance
Best Rap Song
Look At Me Now(2011)

He has never won a Grammy. Notable Songs He voiced Reptar Wagon in The Rugrats Movie He was born on May 20 1972 in Brooklyn, New York. He is old.
Full transcript