Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Favorite Artist: Issa Thompson

No description
by

George White

on 16 September 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Favorite Artist: Issa Thompson

Favorite Artist: Issa Thompson
Biography
Issa Thompson aka Issa
nickname: Smallwonder
Born September 22, 1994 in Washington, DC
Now living in Atlanta, Georgia
A rapper in FYB, he is also signed with Crown World Ent / Jive Records (RCA)
Along with Issa FYB also includes artists Jacquees, Chris, Don Juan, Durante, Jacob Latimore & Shameik
DJ Key is Issa's official DJ
Discography
First " Back to the Future" was released in 2011
" King Issa" was released in 2012
most recent mix tape is "Project Blue book" which he dropped in 2013
currently working on new singles and songs
Influences
Issa was in a well Musically gifted family. His Dad and his Grandfather.
His style is a combination of the East Coast & Southern Hip hop.
Music
by: George
career
while being a artist Issa also has his own style of clothing and was then sponsered by Supra
crown world ent introduced Issa to Jive records
Issa then became the youngest artist signed by Jive Records
Full transcript