Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

By Tristan Hurst

No description
by

Jean Sienkowski

on 5 March 2014

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of By Tristan Hurst

OCUPATION; SINGER AND ACTOR
BORN: JANUARY 8TH, 1935
DIED: August 16th,1977
PLACE OF BIRTH: Tupelo,Mississippi
Education: Humes High School
NICKNAME: King of Rock 'n' Roll
ELVIS PRESLEY
PICTURES
‘’Fingerprints are like values-you leave them all over everything you do.’’
- Elvis Presley



QUOTES
He was addicted to prescription drugs
he was hospitalized due prescription drugs
he had a kid then his wife won legal custody
died heart failure at the age of 42
Presley was buried on the Graceland property, near the gravesites of his mother, Gladys, father Vernon and grandmother Minnie Mae Hood Presley.
ELVIS SERVED IN THE ARMY 1958-1960
1953 ELVIS PAID $4 TO MAKE A RECORD
THE BEATLES WERE INSPIRED BY ELVIS
INTERESTING FACTS
ELVIS PRESLEY
By Tristan Hurst
ELVIS PRESLEY

http://www.biography.com/people/elvis-presley-9446466
Elvis Presely
Full transcript