Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Duck Dynasty

No description
by

Shantell Durrant

on 27 August 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Duck Dynasty

Duck Dynasty
Duck Dynasty Trivia
Question 1
Answer
B. Lousiana Tech
Question 2
Answer
D. 4
Question 3
The Duck Commander office is located in which of the following cities:

A. Baton Rouge, La
B. Shreveport, La
C. West Monroe, La
C. Hot Springs, Ak
Answer
C. West Monroe, La
Question 4
Si served in which war?

A. Vietnam War
B. World War II
C. Korean War
D. Persian Gulf War
Answer
A. Vietnam War
QuestIon 5
What is Phil's catchphrase?

A. "I'm the MacGyver of cooking"
B. "Hey, you want something done right, don't ask me"
C. "One time in Vietnam"
D. "Happy, Happy, Happy"
Answer
D. "Happy, Happy, Happy"
Question 6
What is the one animal Si and Jase hate?
A. Swamp Rats
B. Beavers
C. Gators
D. Black Birds
Answer
B. Beavers
Question 7
Why where there duck decoys on the roof of the office?
A.Si said a storm blew them up there
B.To see how often satellite photos are updated
C.To see if Willie would notice
D. Jase got mad at Willie and threw them up there
Answer
B. To see how often satellite photos are updated
Question 8
Si tried to invent a call for a different animal, for which they would call him:
A. Beaver Commander
B. Duck Commander
C. Buck Commander
D. Si Commander

Answer
A. Beaver Commander
Question 9
Where did Si get his cup?
A. His mom sent it to him while he was overseas
B. He stole it from Miss Kay
C. He found it hunting
D. He got if for Christmas from Miss Kay
Answer
A. His mom sent it to him while he was overseas
Question 10
Who said, "Ya'll might want to go to Walmart and pick up a Personality"?
A. Willie
B. Jase
C. Si
D. Phil
Answer
D. Phil
Question 11
Is Si Married?
A. Yes
B. No
C. No, but his facebook status says he is in a relationship
Answer
B. Yes
Question 12
Who said "Let's make like a tree and get outta here"?
A. Si
B. Jase
C. Phil
D. Willie
Answer
A. Si
Question 13
What is Si's old truck's name?

A. Red Raven
B. Green Machine
C. Grey Ghost
D. Blue Bird
Answer
C. Grey Ghost
Question 14
Who said "You can talk any redneck into a challenge. That is why so many rednecks die in strange ways"?
A. Phil
B. Willie
C. Si
D. Jase
Question 19
Who said "I'm so dope I'm illegal in 55 states"?
A. Jase
B. Si
C. Willie
D. Phil
Answer
B. Si
Which University did Phil play football for?
A.LSU
B.Lousiana Tech
C. Alabama
D. Texas Tech
How many children do Miss Kay and Phil have?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Question 19
One of Phil's few worries is that his grandchildren will grow up to be:
A. Rednecks
B. Yuppies
C. Spoiled
D. Unemployed
D. Jase
Answer
Question 15
What is Jase's middle name?
A. Silas
B. William
C. Phillip
D. Walker
Answer
A. Silas
Question 16
Who is the Duck Commander Office Manager?
A. Sadie
B. Miss Kay
C. Korie
D. Willie
Answer
C. Korie
Question 17
Who said "Whatever fires your panties up"?
A. Willie
B. Phil
C. Jase
D. Si
Answer
B. Phil
Question 18
Who said "I have a massive wedgie. I shouldn't have worn underwear"?
A. Phil
B. Si
C. Jase
D. Willie
Answer
D. Willie
Answer
B. Yuppies
Question 20
What band sings the theme song for Duck Dynasty?
A. ZZ Top
B. AC/DC
C. Led Zepplin
D. Motley Crew
Answer
A. ZZ Top
Question 21
Who said "a girl once told me it's not you it's me, darn right it's you heffer"?
A. Willie
B. Phil
C. Si
D. Jase
Answer
C. Si
Question 22
Who said "Why do I need a ring when women see me, they run"?
A. Willie
B. Si
C. Phil
D. Jase
Answer
D. Jase
Question 23
Si won a raffle contest at the local donut shop. What did he win?
A. 1 year of Free donuts
B. A 4 Wheeler
C. A camper
D. A Duck hunt with the Duck Commanders
Answer
C. A camper
Question 24
Mountain Man is know as a slow talking radio host, but what other job does he have?
A. Heating and Air Technician
B. Used Car Salesman
C. Owns and Operates a dump truck
D. Equipment Operator
Answer
A. Heating and Air Technician
Question 25
What did Mountain Man buy at a garage sale put on by the Duck Dynasty Ladies, that Willie bought back?
A. A mounted squirrel
B. A mounted beaver
C. An olde gun
D. An old shirt
Answer
A. A mounted squirrel
The End
Full transcript