Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

PROBIOTIC YEASTS IN LIVESTOCK SECTOR

No description
by

NURUL SHARINA

on 6 October 2016

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of PROBIOTIC YEASTS IN LIVESTOCK SECTOR

Kingdom : Fungi
Genus : Cerevisiae
Single-celled eukaryote
SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE
Common names : Baker's yeast & Brewer's yeast
Commonly used in baking & brewing
SACCHAROMYCES
CEREVISIAE
WHAT IS PROBIOTIC?
YEAST AS PROBIOTIC
HORSES
RUMINANTS
YEAST
PROBIOTICS
EFFECTS OF YEAST AS PROBIOTIC IN...
PROBIOTIC YEASTS IN LIVESTOCK SECTOR
source :http://tomvolkfungi.net
POULTRY
PIGS
AQUACULTURE
PRODUCT AVAILABLE
MARKET ANAYSIS
OF PROBIOTICS
Full transcript