Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Nevada

Nevada state for state report
by

kylee yazzie

on 15 February 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Nevada

The state of Nevada has 18 different
counties and they were made from 1856-1919.
Nevada's Capital is Carson city and the population is 2,758,931 people who live in Nevada since 2010 but there a lot more from the passing years. Nevada's largest city is Las Vegas, and these are its features,

Nickname: Silver State
Motto: All for our country
Birth: October 31,1864
State flower: Sage Brush
State Bird: Mountain Bluebird
State tree: Single half pinyon
State Governor: Brian Sandoval
U.S senator: Harry Reid,and Dean Heller
State song: Home means Nevada
State Flag: Battle Born
State Abbreviation: NV
Full transcript