Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

EXO

No description
by

Panidsupa Klipbua

on 9 September 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of EXO

EXO [KOREAN BOY BAND]
Introduction
EXO is a South Korean-Chinese boy band produced by S.M. Entertainment. Formed in 2011 in Seoul, South Korea, Exo comprises twelve members separated into two subgroups, Exo-K and Exo-M, performing music in Korean and Mandarin, respectively. Their name was taken from exoplanet,a term referring to planets outside of the Solar System.
My favourite Member
EXO - K; CHANYEOL

Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol

Stage Name: Chanyeol

Nickname: Happy Virus , Yeolly , Do-bi

Super Power (Badge): Flame (Phoenix)

Date of Birth: November 27, 1992

Height: 185 cm

Nationality: Korean

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Specialties: Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, acting
EXO-K
Suho - Kim Joonmyeon
Baekhyun - Byun Baekhyun
Chanyeol - Park Chanyeol
D.O. - Do Kyungsoo
Kai - Kim Jongin
Sehun - Oh Se-hun
EXO-M
Xiumin - Kim Minseok
Luhan - Lu Han
Kris - Wu Yifan
Lay - Zhang Yixing
Chen - Kim Jongdae
Tao - Huang Zitao
Members
EXO'S ALBUM
2012 - Mini album single "MAMA"

2013 - The 1st Album 'XOXO Kiss&Hug' single "Wolf"

2013 - The 1st Album 'XOXO Kiss&Hug' single "Growl"

My Favourite Member
EXO - M ; KRIS

Birth Name: Wu Fan

Stage Name: Kris

Nickname: Fanfan, Benben

Date of Birth: November 6, 1990

Height: 187 cm

Blood Type: O

Nationality: Chinese-Canadian

Position: Main Rapper, Leader, Sub-Vocalist

Specialties: Languages (English, Mandarin, Cantonese,
Korean), basketball

Hometown: Vancouver, Canada
Full transcript