Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Pop Music

No description
by

Debra Goldstein

on 28 March 2014

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Pop Music

Miley Cyrus
Real Name: Destiny Hope

Birth: November 23rd, 1992

Death: NA

-Became famous on TV show "Hannah Montana"
-Plays guitar. piano, vocals
Wrecking Ball
Pitch
Tempo
Dynamics
Timbre
Pop Music
Katy Perry
Real name: Katheryn Elizabeth Perry

Birth: October 25th, 1984

Death: NA

-Started as a Christian singer

-Plays guitar, piano, and vocals
Madonna
Birth: August 16th, 1958

Death: NA

-Often called "Queen of Pop"
-Plays drums, guitar, piano, vocals
Pop:1950s - present
Pop Music
By: Caroline Grogan

Vogue
Pitch
Tempo
Dynamics
Timbre
Sources:

www.google.com

www.youtube.com

Events During the Time

1. Neil Armstrong walks on the moon

2. MTV is created

3. Bill Gates created Microsoft
Firework
Pitch
Tempo
Dynamics
Timbre
High
Allegro
Mezzoforte
Upbeat, sunny, light purple
High
Andarde
Mezzopiano
Purple, cloudy, quirky
High
Largo
Forte
Sad, stormy, red
Full transcript