Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM


Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.


Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Justin Bieber

No description

marry smith

on 27 January 2014

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Justin Bieber

Justin Bieber
Created by: Laynie Muma
Why I chose this band?
I chose Justin Bieber because he has had a huge career and a lot of information. Also because I would like to learn more about him and his life.
Justin's career was formed in Stratforfd when he was 12 in 2006. Justin preformed in a a little competition called " Stratford Idol". Justin posted a few videos on You-Tube of him singing. In 2007 Scooter Braun found Justin and took him to Atlanta to make him famous.

Famous as: singer
Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Birth Date: March 01, 1994
Birth Place: London, Ontario (canada)
Claim To Fame: Single "One Time" (2009)
10- His favorite colors are blue, pink and purple

9- He has a brother named Jaxon and a half sister named Jazmine.
8- Justin writes with his left hand
7- He can play trumpet, guitar, piano and drums
6- His best friends are Ryan Butler, Chaz Somers and Christian Beadles
5- His mothers name is Pattie Mallette, and his fathers name is Jeremy Bieber.

4- He has been interested in music every since he was little
3- His favorite sport is hockey and basketball
2- He got arrested for drinking and driving,drug use and resisting arrest.
1- He started playing drums when he was 2 years old

The L.A. times reports the Los Angelas police department when they arrested one person for drug charges. On tuesday afternoon the Los Angelas police department searched Justins house in Calabasas California. TMZ teported that Justin Biebers frequent partner in mischief Lil Za, nee Xavier Smith.
My world (2009)
My World-
1. One time
2. Favorite girl
3. Down to earth
4. Bigger
5. One less lonely girl
6. First dance (feat. Usher)
7. Love me
8. Common denominator (bonus track)
My world 2.0 (2010)
My world 2.0-
1. Baby (feat. Ludacris)
2. Somebody to love
3. Stuck in the moment
4. U smile
5. Runaway love
6. Never let you go
7. Overboard (feat. Jessica Jarrell)
8. Enie meenie (woth Sean Kingston)
9. Up
10. That should be me
11. Kiss and tell
My worlds acoustic (2010)
My Worlds Acoustic (2010)-
1. One Time
2. Baby
3. One Less Lonely Girl
4. Down to Earth
5. U Smile
6. Stuck In The Moment
7. Favorite Girl (Live)
8. That Should Be Me
9. Never Say Never (Feat. Jaden Smith)
10. Pray

Never say never (2011)
Never Say Never (2011)-
1. Never Say Never (Ft. Jaden Smith)
2. That Should Be Me (Ft. Rascal Flatts)
3. Somebody To Love (Ft. Usher) (Remix)
4. Up (Ft. Chris Brown)
5. Overboard (Ft. Miley Cyrus) (Live)
6. Runaway Love (Ft. Kanye West & Raekwon) (Kanye West Remix)
7. Born To Be Somebody
8. Digital (Snippet) (Bonus Track)
9. Won't Stop (Ft. Sean Kingston, Bonus Track)
10. Ride (Demo) (Bonus Track)
Under the mistletoe (2011)
Under the mistletoe-
1. Only Thing I Ever Get For Christmas
2. Mistletoe
3. The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire) (feat. Usher)
4. Santa Claus Is Coming To Town
5. Fa La La (feat. Boyz II Men)
6. All I Want For Christmas Is You (Duet Mariah Carey)
7. Drummer Boy (feat. Busta Rhymes)
8. Christmas Eve
9. All I Want Is You
10. Home This Christmas (feat. The Band Perry)
11. Silent Night
Deluxe Edition Bonus Tracks:
12. Christmas Love
13. Fa La La (Acapella) (feat. Boyz II Men)
14. Pray
15. Someday At Christmas
Believe (2012)
Believe (2012)-
1. All Around the World (feat. Ludacris)
2. Boyfriend
3. As Long As You Love Me (feat. Big Sean)
4. Take You
5. Right Here (feat. Drake)
6. Catching Feelings
7. Fall
8. Die In Your Arms
9. Thought of You
10. Beauty And a Beat (feat. Nicki Minaj)
11. One Love
12. Be Alright
13. Believe
14. Out of Town Girl
15. She Don’t like the Lights
16. Maria
Awards and Nominations
Justin has been nominated 150 times. In 2010 he was nominated the "Best New Artist", in 2011 he was nominated the " Top Artist, Top Billboard 200 Artist, Top Male Artist, Top Pop Artist, Top Billboard 200 Album and Top Streaming Song (Video). In 2012 he was nominated the "Top Billboard 200 Artist, Top Male Artist, Top Digital Media Artist anTop Pop Album", and in 2013 he was nominated the " Top Artist, Top Billboard Artist, Top Pop Artist and Top Pop Album"
Justin won 135 awards. In 2010 he won "Artist Of The Year, Favorite Pop/Rock Male Artist amd Favorite Pop/Rock Album" and in 2011 he won " Fan Favorite, Top Social Artist, Top Streaming Aritist, Top New Artist, Top Digital Media Artist and Top Pop Album ". In 2012 he won the " Top Social Artist", then in 2013 he won "Top Social Artist, Top Male Artist and the Milestone Award".
Justin Bieber has two different kinds of perfume one is called "girlfriend" and the other one is called "someday".
Justin has been in one movie, " Never Say Never".
Top ten favorite songs...
10. Never say never
9. Boyfriend
8. Next to you
7. All that matters
6. Rollercoaster
5. Baby
4. One time
3. Wait for a minute
2. Beauty and a beat
1. AS long as you love me
In conclusion

In conclusion I learned a lot of new things about Justin that I never knew.

Interesting Facts
Full transcript