Loading presentation...

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in our knowledge base article

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Selena Gomez

No description
by

Natalie Ramirez

on 5 November 2013

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Selena Gomez

Pop Culture Selena Gomez
By: Natalie Ramirez

Selena Gomez
Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Date: July 22, 1992
Birth Place: Grand Prairie, Texas
Named after the popular singer Selena Quintanilla Perez
The Start
Movies
Another Cinderella Story - as Mary
Horton Hears a Who - as Helga (voice)
Princess Protection Program - as Carter
Wizards Of Waverly Place: The Movie - as Alex Russo
Barney and Friends - as Gianna
Spy Kids 3-D Game Over - as Waterpark Girl
Brain Zapped — as Emily Grace Garcia
Arwin! — as Alexa
What’s Stevie Thinking? — as Stefanie “Stevie” Sanchez
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody - as Gwen
Hannah Montana - as Mikayla
Wizards of Waverly Place - as Alex Russo
More Albums
A Year Without Rain
When the Sun Goes Down
Stars Dance
First Songs and Albums
Another Cinderella Story - Album
Whoa Oh! - Song
Kiss and Tell - Album
Naturally - Song
More Movies
2010 Ramona and Beezus - as Beatrice "Beezus" Quimby
2011 Monte Carlo - as Grace Bennett, Cordelia Winthrop Scott
2011 The Muppets - as herself
2012 Hotel Transylvania - as Mavis (voice)
2013 Spring Breakers - as Faith
2013 After Shock - as Shelby
2013 Behaving Badly - as Nina
2013 Getaway - as the kid
2013 The Wizard Return: Alex vs. Alex - as Alex Russo
UNICEF
Health care and Immunizations
Clean water and Sanitation
Nutrition
Education
Emergency relief
Selena became an ambassador of UNICEF in September 2009.
Work Cited
"Selena Gomez Biography". AceShowbiz. ACESHOWBIZ, Copyright 2005-2013. Web. http://www.aceshowbiz.com/celebrity/selena_gomez/biography.html
Collar, Matt. "Selena Gomez". AllMusic. All Media Network, Copyright 2013. Web. http://www.allmusic.com/artist/selena-gomez-mn0000996096
Mega and Cyva. "Filmography". Selena Gomez. Selena Gomez zone.com, Copyright 2008-2013. web. http://www.selenagomezzone.com/filmography/
"About Us" & "Selena Gomez". Unicef United States Fund. 125 Maiden Lane, New York, NY 10038, 2013 United States Fund for UNICEF. Web.http://www.unicefusa.org/partners/ambassadors/selena-gomez-help-children-unicef.html
Thank You!
Full transcript