Prezi

Present Remotely

Send the link below via email or IM

Copy

Present to your audience

Start remote presentation

  • Invited audience members will follow you as you navigate and present
  • People invited to a presentation do not need a Prezi account
  • This link expires 10 minutes after you close the presentation
  • A maximum of 30 users can follow your presentation
  • Learn more about this feature in the manual

Do you really want to delete this prezi?

Neither you, nor the coeditors you shared it with will be able to recover it again.

DeleteCancel

Make your likes visible on Facebook?

Connect your Facebook account to Prezi and let your likes appear on your timeline.
You can change this under Settings & Account at any time.

No, thanks

Caso clinico DM Tipo I

Monitorización de la práctica clínica
by Luis Lozano on 15 March 2012

Comments (0)

Please log in to add your comment.

Report abuse

Transcript of Caso clinico DM Tipo I

Mujer de 31 años, diabética desde los 12 años, que consulta por edemas de un mes de evolución
No disnea, no dolor torácico Exploración física:
Buen estado general
Edemas con fovea por encima de rodillas
Higado aumentado 4-5 ttd
Algunos crepitantes bibasales. Antecedentes personales:
Trabajadora de la limpieza
Cesarea
Gripe A (ingreso en nov 2009)
Mal control de su enfermedad por rechazo
No otros antecedentes de interés 16 meses atrás

BIOQUÍMICA
glucosa 78 mg/dl 65-110
hemoglobina glicosilada 13.3 * % 3.5-5.4
urea 40 mg/dl 10-50
creatinina 0.6 mg/dl 0.5-1.1
filtrado glomerular estimado >60 ml/min
proteinas totales 6.1 g/dl 6.6-8.7
urato 2.6 mg/dl 2.6-6
sodio 139 meq/l 135-153
potasio 4.6 meq/l 3.5-5.7
trigliceridos 138 mg/dl 35-150
colesterol total 353* mg/dl 50-200
colesterol hdl 83* mg/dl 45-65
got 18 ui/l 5-40
gpt 12 ui/l 5-40
gamma-gt 44 ui/l 7-32

SISTEMÁTICO DE ORINA
hematíes 277* /μl 0-25
leucocitos 50* /μl 0-25
celulas epiteliales 306* /μl 0-50
cilindros hialinos 24.1 * /μl 0-3
proteinas 785* mg/dl 0-20
cociente albumina/creatinina 19.1 μg/mg 0-30

HEMOGRAMA Normal 5 días antes
BIOQUÍMICA
glucosa 145* mg/dl 65-110
urea 32 mg/dl 10-50
creatinina 0.37 mg/dl 0.50-1.10
proteinas totales 5.7 g/dl 6.6-8.7
sodio 136 meq/l 135-153
potasio 3.6 meq/l 3.5-5.7
got 25 ui/l 5-40
gpt 18 ui/l 5-40
ldh 258* ui/l 135-214
cpk 164 ui/l 24-170
ck-mb 4.3 ng/ml 0-5
troponina t 0.148 * ng/ml 0-0.01
pro peptido natriuretico cereb 1353* pg/ml 0-125
DIMERO-D 282.0 * ng/mL 0-230

SISTEMÁTICO DE ORINA
hematÍes 246 /μl 0-25
leucocitos 9 /μl 0-25
bacterias 1240 /μl 0-10000
celulas epiteliales 4 /μl 0-50
cilindros hialinos 1.4 /μl 0-3
proteinas 378 mg/dl 0-20

HEMOGRAMA Normal salvo VCM de 107 Informes clínicos previos Ingreso en Urgencias 5 días antes. Orientación diagnóstica Actitud terapéutica Alta voluntaria... INGRESO HOSPITALARIO BIOQUÍMICA
glucosa 145* mg/dl 65-110
urea 32 mg/dl 10-50
creatinina 0.41 mg/dl 0.50-1.10
proteinas totales 5.7 g/dl 6.6-8.7
albumina 2.3 g/dl 3.5-5
potasio 3.6 meq/l 3.5-5.7
gpt 43 ui/l 5-40
ggt 245 ui/l 5-40
fosfatasa alcalina 602 (35-104)
cpk 241 ui/l 24-170
troponina t 0.209* ng/ml 0-0.01
pro peptido natriuretico cereb 1256* pg/ml 0-125
Ca 19.9 81 (0-37)

SISTEMÁTICO DE ORINA
hematÍes 246 /μl 0-25
leucocitos 9 /μl 0-25
bacterias 1240 /μl 0-10000
celulas epiteliales 4 /μl 0-50
cilindros hialinos 1.4 /μl 0-3
proteinas 141 mg/dl 0-20

HEMOGRAMA
Hgb: 11 g/dl
VCM 99.8 Definición Etiologia y
clasificación Tratamiento SINDROME NEFROTICO sñdlfjsñdlfsdñlfksdñfk aew
sdas

See the full transcript